Home  | Profile | RTI | District Maps | key Contacts | Contact Us |
Departments>>
Chickballapur

HEALTH

The District Health & Family Welfare Department provides services like Rural Health Services and Urband Health Services through 55 PRIMARY HEALTH HOSPITAL AND 2 COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS , 5 TALUK LEVEL HOSPITALS AND 1 DISTRICT HOSPITAL IN CHICKBALAPUR 24/7 MATERNAL SERVICES IN 19 PHC`S ARE AVILABlE.

The  DISTRICT HOSPITAL IN CHICKBALAPUR  110 BEDED.The following Facilities are available at the Hospital 1. CASUALTY 2.TRAUMA CARE CENTER 3.NEONATAL REHABILITATION CENTER 4.NEONATAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT 5.DAILYSIS 6.WELL EQUIPPED HITECH LAB I.C.T.C A.R.T S.T.D. etc.,
Distirct Hospital landline/Mobile Number
District Surgeon 08156-272388
Orthopadician 9448184990
Eye specialist 9481587400
Psychriatist 9945889809
General Surgeon 9448841824
Padiatrician 9448448246
Radiologist 9742084648
Anasthesian 9448768551
ENT 9448392861

Schems

The following Schemes are available at the Health Department 1.DIALY IMMUNIZATION MADILU KIT JSY - (JANANI SURKHSHA YOGANE) 2.PRASUTHI ARIKEFAMILY WELFARE, TO. LTO.

Contact No.s of PHCs

Click on this link for  District PHC Contact Numbers

Content owned, maintained by Chickballapur District Administration. Disclaimer Designed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre